Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Linda McMahon, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Windermere Re San Juan Island
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Linda McMahon, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island and Windermere Re San Juan Island 73 Shady Lane San Juan Island, WA 98250
Sold on 11/24/2015
$366,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
11/24/2015
11/24/2015
Taxes
$2,452(2014)
$2,452(2014)
Lot Size
9.95 acres
9.95 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2001
2001
Style
1 1/2 Story
1 1/2 Story
Listed By
Linda McMahon, Windermere Real Estate San Juan Island
Bought with
Jacoba Porter, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Jacoba Porter, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:48 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:48 AM GMT+0000
- Propane
- Fireplace: 0
$ (+/-)
Aug 22, 2015
Price Changed
$375,000
-1%
-$4,000
Feb 15, 2015
Price Changed
$379,000
-3%
-$10,000
Mar 01, 2014
Price Changed
$389,000
-3%
-$10,000
Dec 31, 2012
Price Changed
$399,000
-16%
-$76,000
Jan 06, 2012
Listed
$475,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 10:48. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description