Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker San Juan Is. and Windermere Re San Juan Island
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker San Juan Is. and Windermere Re San Juan Island 70 Mill St San Juan Island, WA 98250
Sold on 12/01/2016
$385,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
12/01/2016
12/01/2016
Taxes
$2,670(2016)
$2,670(2016)
Lot Size
6.3 acres
6.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1930
1930
Style
1 1/2 Story
1 1/2 Story
Bought with
Linda McMahon, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Linda McMahon, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:48 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:48 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
- High Speed Internet
- Fireplace: 1
$ (+/-)
Aug 23, 2016
Price Changed
$424,500
-23%
-$125,000
May 03, 2016
Price Changed
$549,500
-8%
-$45,500
Mar 22, 2016
Listed
$595,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 10:48. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description