Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker San Juan Is. and Windermere Re San Juan Island
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Coldwell Banker San Juan Is. and Windermere Re San Juan Island 0000 Lost Wy San Juan Island, WA 98250
Sold on 08/11/2014
$209,900 (USD)
8.24
ACRES
Sold Date:
08/11/2014
08/11/2014
Taxes
$1,033(2013)
$1,033(2013)
Lot Size
8.24 acres
8.24 acres
Type
Land
Land
Style
Res - 1 Acre +
Res - 1 Acre +
Listed By
Paula Sundstrom, Coldwell Banker San Juan Is.
Bought with
Linda McMahon, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Linda McMahon, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:48 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 10:48 AM GMT+0000
$ (+/-)
Oct 08, 2013
Price Changed
$230,000
-2%
-$5,000
Jan 10, 2013
Price Changed
$235,000
-2%
-$5,000
Dec 31, 2012
Price Changed
$240,000
-4%
-$10,000
Mar 23, 2010
Listed
$250,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 10:48. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description