Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Savvy Lane Inc and Windermere Re San Juan Island
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Savvy Lane Inc and Windermere Re San Juan Island 560 Kelsando Circle Friday Harbor, WA 98250
Sold on 10/17/2022
$720,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
10/17/2022
10/17/2022
Taxes
$3,446(2022)
$3,446(2022)
Lot Size
10,271 SQFT
10,271 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
2010
2010
Style
2 Story
2 Story
Bought with
Linda McMahon, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Linda McMahon, Windermere Re San Juan Island
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 8:33 AM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 8:33 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 3
- Fireplace: Wood Burning
- Fireplace: 1
- Foundation: Poured Concrete
- Foundation: Slab
Basement Information
- Daylight
- Finished
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $150/Annually
Stories
- 2
Living Area
- 2,568 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Sep 07, 2022
Price Changed
$724,400
-4%
-$30,000
Aug 02, 2022
Price Changed
$754,400
-4%
-$30,000
Jul 19, 2022
Price Changed
$784,400
-6%
-$52,000
Jul 01, 2022
Listed
$836,400
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/14/2026 08:33. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description